Electronic List TBCL

Results for: category: [x] "Electronic List TBCL"
Search within these results:
Showing: 26 - 50 (of 3889)
Results per page:
Order by:
26.
FIRST LIGHT.
London: Hamish Hamilton, (1989). 1989. 1st Edition. Soft cover. first edition. 8vo. Uncorrected Proof. Fne in wrappers. Item #11717 (full details)
Price: $75.00
FIRST LIGHT.
27.
HAWKSMOOR.
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1983. 1st Edition. First Edition of this Pringle Selection [#92]. 8vo., 218pp. Gilt stamped brown cloth. A fine copy in like dustwrapper. An unfortunate ink "R" remainder... Item #32063 (full details)
Price: $75.00
HAWKSMOOR
28.
MORE POEMS FOR PEOPLE. Signed.
Toronto: NC Press Limited, (1973), 1973. 1st Edition, Thus. Acorn, Milton. MORE POEMS FOR PEOPLE. Signed. Toronto: NC Press Limited, (1973). First Edition of the Revised Edition briefly Inscribed by... Item #32349 (full details)
Price: $47.50
MORE POEMS FOR PEOPLE. Signed.
29.
THE BEST AMERICAN SHORT STORIES 1991. [Signed by 11 Authors].
Boston and New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1991. First Edition. Adams, Alice [Editor]; Kenison, Katrina [Series Editor]; Bass, Rick; Baxter, Charles; Bloom, Amy; Braverman, Kate; Butler, Robert Olen; Doerr, Harriet;... Item #32374 (full details)
Price: $300.00
THE BEST AMERICAN SHORT STORIES 1991. [Signed by 11 Authors].
30.
SABOTAGE.
New York: E. P. Dutton, 1940. First Edition. Adams, Cleve F. SABOTAGE. New York: E. P. Dutton, 1940. First Edition. 8vo., 252pp. publisher's green cloth covered boards stamped in apple... Item #31825 (full details)
Price: $450.00
SABOTAGE.
31.
ASTROLOGY: YOUR PLACE IN THE STARS. Signed.
New York: Dodd Mead & Company, 1930. 1st Edition. First Edition. A near fine, fresh copy in a very good original dustwrapper showing light use with a 1" chip on... Item #27519 (full details)
Price: $1,250.00
ASTROLOGY: YOUR PLACE IN THE STARS. Signed
32.
A LOVE OF READING. REVIEWS OF CONTEMPORARY FICTION.
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, (2001). 2001. First Edition. First Edition. A fine copy in blue cloth, silver titles to the spine in a fine pictorial dustwrapper. 8vo. 304 pp. Incisive... Item #26002 (full details)
Price: $25.00
A LOVE OF READING. REVIEWS OF CONTEMPORARY FICTION.
33.
AVERAGE JONES.
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1911. 1st Edition. First Edition. An excellent near fine or better copy of this uncommon [QQ # 48] - Queen's Quorum title. Small 8vo., 345pp., Ochre coloured... Item #28534 (full details)
Price: $200.00
AVERAGE JONES
34.
THE WAR OF THE ROSES.
New York: Warner Books (1981). 1981. 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. 8vo. A Near fine copy in dustwrapper. Basis for the film starring Michael Douglas. Item #11716 (full details)
Price: $75.00
THE WAR OF THE ROSES.
35.
A FISHERMAN'S SUMMER IN CANADA. Inscribed.
London: Witherby & Co. 1911. First Edition. Aflalo, Frederick G. A FISHERMAN'S SUMMER IN CANADA. Inscribed. London: Witherby & Co., 1911. 8vo., 147pp. Publisher's gilt-stamped burgundy cloth, 24 black &... Item #32415 (full details)
Price: $385.00
A FISHERMAN'S SUMMER IN CANADA. Inscribed.
36.
ONCE A SPY.
London: Jonathan Cape, 1981. First Edition. Airth, Rennie. ONCE A SPY. Jonathan Cape, London, 1981. A fine fresh copy in like dustwrapper with superb wraparound cover artwork by Bill Botten... Item #31956 (full details)
Price: $115.00
ONCE A SPY.
37.
A DELICATE BALANCE.
New York: Atheneum, 1966. 1st Edition. First Edition of Albee's pulitzer prize-winning play. A near fine copy in black cloth, (faint minor stain to bottom edge), gilt titles to the... Item #27711 (full details)
Price: $65.00
A DELICATE BALANCE.
38.
THE ZOO STORY. THE DEATH OF BESSIE SMITH. THE SANDBOX. Three Plays, Introduced By The Author. Signed.
New York: Coward, NcCann [1960], 1960. First Edition. Albee, Edward. THE ZOO STORY. THE DEATH OF BESSIE SMITH. THE SANDBOX. Three Plays, Introduced By The Author. New York: Coward-McCann. (1960)... Item #31746 (full details)
Price: $145.00
THE ZOO STORY. THE DEATH OF BESSIE SMITH. THE SANDBOX. Three Plays, Introduced By The Author. Signed.
39.
SEVEN CONTEMPORARY AUTHORS.
Austin: University of Texas, (1966). 1966. 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. A fine copy in the original mustard cloth covered boards, morocco-style black and gold label on the spine in... Item #17042 (full details)
Price: $25.00
SEVEN CONTEMPORARY AUTHORS.
40.
THE STILLWATER TRAGEDY.
Boston: Houghton, Mifflin and Company, 1880. 1st Edition. First Edition of this early mystery focusing on a murder and a pending labour strike by the author who was the first... Item #30183 (full details)
Price: $75.00
THE STILLWATER TRAGEDY.
41.
THE TREE OF LIFE, A STUDY IN MAGIC. Signed.
London: Rider & Co. 1932. 1st Edition. Presentation Copy To Hereward Carrington. First edition. large 8vo, 286 pp, A very good copy [some shelf wear & wear at the head... Item #21180 (full details)
Price: $1,750.00
THE TREE OF LIFE, A STUDY IN MAGIC. Signed.
42.
MULES BALK.
Annandale-on-Hudson: Matter, 1967. 1st Edition. First Edition. 8vo., pp27. Printed tan wrapper. A fine, fresh example from the press of Robert Kelly. Uncommon. Item #30412 (full details)
Price: $25.00
MULES BALK.
43.
TIME AFTER TIME.
New York: Delacorte Press (1979). 1979. Rick Lovell - Cover Art. 1st Edition. First Edition. 8vo. A fine copy in dustwrapper. Basis for the film of the same name. Lovely copy. Item #11710 (full details)
Price: $125.00
TIME AFTER TIME.
44.
BORDER HAWK: AUGUST BONDI.
New York: Covenant Books / Farrar, Straus and Cudahy, 1958. 1st Edition. Alexander, Lloyd. BORDER HAWK: AUGUST BONDI. New York: Covenant Books / Farrar, Straus and Cudahy, 1958. First Edition... Item #31057 (full details)
Price: $42.50
BORDER HAWK: AUGUST BONDI.
45.
THE MAN WITH THE GOLDEN ARM.
New York: Doubleday, 1949. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Issue. 8vo., 343pp., beige cloth stamped green & red to the spine, green endpapers. A very good copy showing some light... Item #28568 (full details)
Price: $375.00
THE MAN WITH THE GOLDEN ARM
46.
READING BLACK, READING FEMINIST. A CRITICAL ANTHOLOGY, EDITED BY HENRY LOUIS GATES, JR.
New York: Meridian, The Penguin Group, 1990. 1990. Soft cover. Uncorrected Proof Copy. Thick 8vo. 506 pp. Near fine in light purple stiff wrappers with black lettering on the front... Item #13106 (full details)
Price: $45.00
READING BLACK, READING FEMINIST. A CRITICAL ANTHOLOGY, EDITED BY HENRY LOUIS GATES, JR.
47.
LA QUESTION - UNE VICTOIRE. Signed.
Lausanne: La Cité, 1958. First Edition. Alleg, Henri & Sartre, Jean-Paul. LA QUESTION - UNE VICTOIRE. Signed. Lausanne: La Cité, 1958. First Edition and the First Collected Edition of these... Item #26707 (full details)
Price: $3,445.00
LA QUESTION - UNE VICTOIRE. Signed.
48.
THE REIGN OF LAW: A TALE OF THE KENTUCKY HEMP FIELDS.
New York: Macmillan, 1900. 1900. Hardcover. First reprint edition issued in July, 1 month after the first. 8vo., pp. 385, t.e.g., elaborately decorated red cloth. A handsome fine example of... Item #11149 (full details)
Price: $45.00
THE REIGN OF LAW: A TALE OF THE KENTUCKY HEMP FIELDS
49.
THE FLOATING LIGHTBULB. Signed.
New York: Random House, 1982. 1st Edition. First edition. Uncorrected Proof Copy. Fine in printed wrappers as issued. With a SIGNED 5 x 7 glossy photographic postcard of Allen by... Item #12018 (full details)
Price: $375.00
THE FLOATING LIGHTBULB. Signed
50.
SIDE EFFECTS.
New York: Random House, 1980. 1st Edition. First edition. 8vo. Near fine in pc dw with a couple of closed tears. Allen's third collection of Allenesque humour. Nice copy. Item #10122 (full details)
Price: $25.00
SIDE EFFECTS

Prev 25

Next 25