|
Results for: category: [x] "Electronic List TBCL"
|
| Showing: 1 - 25 (of 3889) |
|
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of 156
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
>> |
|
1.
|
(Abbey, Edward). Maxwell, Spencer.
COLLECTING ABBEY. A Checklist Of The First Editions Of Edward Abbey.
Santa Fe: Vinegar Tom Press, 1991. 1st Edition. First Edition Inscribed by Spencer Maxwell on the limitation page and further marked, 'copy eleven of fifteen black cloth copies'. "For...Fellow traveller... Item #29582 (full details)
Price: $150.00
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Abbey, Edward.
THE 1983 WESTERN WILDERNESS CALENDAR. Signed.
Salt Lake City: Dream Garden, 1982. 1st Edition. First edition. Images SIGNED by William Eastlake & Lawrence Clark Powell at their pages - as well as four of the leading... Item #31518 (full details)
Price: $75.00
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Abbey, Edward.
ABBEY'S ROAD. Signed.
New York: E.P. Dutton, 1979. 1st Edition. First Edition Signed by Edward Abbey on the front free endpaper. A fine copy in 1/4 white cloth over green paper covered boards... Item #29529 (full details)
Price: $1,150.00
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Abbey, Edward.
BEYOND THE WALL. Signed.
New York: Rinehart And Winston, 1984. 1st Edition. First Edition Inscribed by Edward Abbey on the front free endpaper. A fine copy in 1/4 gold cloth over orange paper covered... Item #29050 (full details)
Price: $550.00
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Abbey, Edward.
BLACK SUN. Signed.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1971. 1st Edition. First Edition Inscribed by Edward Abbey on the front free endpaper. 'To ...All the best! Edward Abbey, Santa Fe 11/26/88'. A fine... Item #28238 (full details)
Price: $1,215.00
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Abbey, Edward.
THE BRAVE COWBOY. Signed.
Salt Lake City/Santa Barbara: Dream Garden Press/Santa Teresa Press, 1993. 1st Edition. First Edition. Number 125 of 500 copies Signed by Kirk Douglas. A fine copy in orange cloth, black... Item #28234 (full details)
Price: $395.00
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Abbey, Edward.
CACTUS COUNTRY.
New York: TIME-LIFE BOOKS (1973). 1973. 1st Edition. The True First Edition in 'The American Wilderness Series' with text by the self-proclaimed desert rat, Edward Abbey. A fine, tight copy... Item #11356 (full details)
Price: $25.00
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Abbey, Edward.
CONFESSIONS OF A BARBARIAN.
Santa Barbara: Capra Press, 1986. 1st Edition. First Edition of this preview of Abbey's semi-pseudo-autobiographical novel, The Fool's Progress. A fine copy in illustrated beige stiff card wrappers, as issued... Item #28242 (full details)
Price: $85.00
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Abbey, Edward.
DESERT SOLITAIRE. A Season In The Wilderness.
New York: McGraw-Hill. (1968). 1968. 1st Edition. First Edition, Review Copy with the publisher's material laid-in. A fine copy of this classic work in the canon of American environmental writing... Item #30478 (full details)
Price: $1,225.00
|
|
|
|
10.
|
Abbey, Edward.
DOWN THE RIVER.
New York: E.P. Dutton, 1982. 1st Edition. First Edition. Review copy with the publisher's material laid-in. A fine copy in 1/4 white over blue cloth covered boards, gilt titles to... Item #29051 (full details)
Price: $625.00
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Abbey, Edward.
EARTH APPLES. (Pommes De Terre). The Poetry Of Edward Abbey.
New York: St Martin's Press, 1994. 1st Edition. First Edition of this posthumous collection of poetry by the author of the classic, Desert Solitaire and The Monkey Wrench Gang. Review... Item #29581 (full details)
Price: $60.00
|
|
|
|
12.
|
Abbey, Edward.
FIRE ON THE MOUNTAIN. Signed.
New York: The Dial Press, 1962. 1st Edition. First Edition Inscribed by Edward Abbey on the front free endpaper. 'To John, Since you're almost in this book, I hope you... Item #28237 (full details)
Price: $1,675.00
|
|
|
|
13.
|
Abbey, Edward.
GOOD NEWS. Signed.
New York: E.P. Dutton, 1980. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Edward Abbey on the title-page. 'For. . . . Edward Abbey'. A fine copy in 1/4 black cloth over gray paper... Item #28236 (full details)
Price: $325.00
|
|
|
|
14.
|
Abbey, Edward.
IN PRAISE OF MOUNTAIN LIONS. Signed.
Albuquerque: Albuquerque Sierra Club, 1984. 1st Edition. First Edition Signed by Edward Abbey and Inscribed by John Nichols on the front cover. A fine copy in illustrated beige stiff card... Item #28232 (full details)
Price: $395.00
|
|
|
|
15.
|
Abbey, Edward.
THE JOURNEY HOME. Some Words In Defense Of The American West. Signed.
New York: E.P. Dutton, 1977. 1st Edition. First Edition Signed by Edward Abbey on the front free endpaper. A fine fresh swagger copy in 1/4 black cloth over red paper... Item #29530 (full details)
Price: $675.00
|
|
|
|
16.
|
Abbey, Edward.
THE MONKEY WRENCH GANG.
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott, 1975. 1st Edition. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy of Abbey's environmental tour-de-force. A just about fine copy in the publisher's yellow pictorial stiff card wrappers, printed in... Item #28241 (full details)
Price: $550.00
|
|
|
|
17.
|
Abbey, Edward.
THE MONKEY WRENCH GANG.
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott, 1975. 1st Edition. First Edition of Abbey's environmental tour-de-force. A fine copy in 1/4 red cloth over black paper covered boards, silver titles in a near fine... Item #28240 (full details)
Price: $595.00
|
|
|
|
18.
|
Abbey, Edward.
ONE LIFE AT A TIME, PLEASE. Signed.
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1988. 1st Edition. First Edition Signed and dated in the year of publication by Edward Abbey on the front free endpaper. 8vo. 225 pp... Item #29531 (full details)
Price: $650.00
|
|
|
|
19.
|
Abbey, Edward. (Hafen, Lyman. McCowan, Milo).
EDWARD ABBEY. An Interview At Pack Creek Ranch.
Santa Fe: Vinegar Tom Press, (1991). 1991. 1st Edition. Abbey, Edward. (Hafen, Lyman. McCowan, Milo). EDWARD ABBEY. An Interview At Pack Creek Ranch. Santa Fe: Vinegar Tom Press, (1991). First... Item #32043 (full details)
Price: $95.00
|
|
|
|
20.
|
Abbey, Edward. (Hafen, Lyman. McCowan, Milo).
EDWARD ABBEY. An Interview At Pack Creek Ranch. Signed.
Santa Fe: Vinegar Tom Press, (1991). 1991. 1st Edition. Abbey, Edward. (Hafen, Lyman. McCowan, Milo). EDWARD ABBEY. An Interview At Pack Creek Ranch. Santa Fe: Vinegar Tom Press, (1991). First... Item #32042 (full details)
Price: $175.00
|
|
|
|
21.
|
Abbey, Edward. Nichols, John. Rusho, W.L. ((edit.) & Everett Ruess.
EVERETT RUESS. A Vagabond For Beauty. Signed.
Salt Lake City: Gibbs Smith, (Peregrine Smith Books), 1983. 1st Edition. First Edition Signed by Edward Abbey, who penned the Afterword, and John Nichols, who wrote the Introduction, on the... Item #29621 (full details)
Price: $775.00
|
|
|
|
22.
|
Abbott, Berenice. [James Joyce].
Bernice Abbott American Photographer. Signed.
New York: Berenice Abbott [1928] 1982, 1928. First Edition, New Printing. Abbott, Berenice. [James Joyce]. PORTRAIT OF JAMES JOYCE. Signed. Number 28 of only 100 extraordinary original 13 3/4 x.... Item #32440 (full details)
Price: $7,500.00
|
|
|
|
23.
|
Abley, Mark.
BEYOND FORGET: REDISCOVERING THE PRAIRIES. Signed.
Vancouver: Douglas & McIntyre, 1986. 1st Edition. First Edition Inscribed by the author on the half-title. A fine copy in the publisher's green cloth covered boards, gilt titles to the... Item #20133 (full details)
Price: $30.00
|
|
|
|
24.
|
Abshire, Richard.
DALLAS DROP.
New York: Morrow, (1989). 1989. 1st Edition. Hardcover. First edition. Abshire's first mystery & first book. 8vo., pp. 276. A fine copy in dustwrapper. Item #12133 (full details)
Price: $30.00
|
|
|
|
25.
|
Achad, Frater [Charles Stansfeld Jones]. [Aleister Crowley].
Q.B.L. or The Bride's Reception: Being A Short Cabalistic Treatise On The Nature And Use Of The Tree Of Life.
Chicago: Printed for the Author, 1922. 1st Edition. First edition of Achad's most important book. Ex-Libris Aleister Crowley. Extraordinary Presentation Copy Inscribed By Frater Achad: "To my Beloved Father /... Item #21175 (full details)
Price: $44,400.00
|
|
|
|
|
Next 25
|
|
Page 1 of 156
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
>> |