Author Collections > Henry Miller

Results for: author: [x] "Henry Miller" and category: "All Categories"
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 34)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
LAWRENCE DURRELL AND HENRY MILLER. A Private Correspondence.
New York: E. P. Dutton, (1963). 1963. 1st Edition. Durrell, Lawrence. Miller, Henry. LAWRENCE DURRELL AND HENRY MILLER. A Private Correspondence. New York: E. P. Dutton, (1963). First Edition. A.... Item #31314 (full details)
Price: $58.85
LAWRENCE DURRELL AND HENRY MILLER. A Private Correspondence.
2.
SIDDHARTHA. Inscribed By Henry Miller to June [Miller].
New York: New Directions Books, 1951. 1st Edition. Hesse, Hermann. SIDDHARTHA. Signed. New York: New Directions Books, 1951. First American Edition. Exquisite Presentation Copy. Translated from the German by Hilda... Item #30937 (full details)
Price: $7,700.00
SIDDHARTHA. Inscribed By Henry Miller to June [Miller]
3.
AUTOGRAPHED PROGRAM to Henry Miller. SIGNED.
Paris, n.d. c.1973: M.M. 1973. Marcel Marceau. 1st Edition. Marceau, Marcel. [Henry Miller]. AUTOGRAPHED PROGRAM to Henry Miller. SIGNED. Folio, 9" 1/4 x 12". Illustrated wrappers, 24pp. Black & white... Item #30934 (full details)
Price: $3,500.00
AUTOGRAPHED PROGRAM to Henry Miller. SIGNED
4.
Marceau, Marcel. [Henry Miller]. Autographed & Illustrated Letter Signed. [SMILE AT THE FOOT OF THE LADDER].
Washington: M.M. 1973. Marcel Marceau. Original Autographed Letters. "Like the clown we go through the motions, forever simulating, forever postponing the grand event. We die struggling to get born. We... Item #30923 (full details)
Price: $7,275.00
Marceau, Marcel. [Henry Miller]. Autographed & Illustrated Letter Signed. [SMILE AT THE FOOT OF THE LADDER]
5.
NEWSPAPER STORY "DER RABELAIS VON BROOKLYN" IN GERMAN with Miller's Holograph Note.
Munchen: Samstag / Sonntag, 18/19 Dezember 1971, 1971. Original Autographed Letters & Documents. NEWSPAPER STORY "DER RABELAIS VON BROOKLYN" IN GERMAN with Miller's Holograph Note. A long full page broadsheet... Item #31925 (full details)
Price: $75.00
NEWSPAPER STORY "DER RABELAIS VON BROOKLYN" IN GERMAN with Miller's Holograph Note.
6.
ONE PAGE TLS FROM BOA EDITIONS, with 6 PROMOTIONAL INSERTS, June 2nd, 1978.
Brockport: BOA EDITIONS, June 2nd, 1978, 1978. Original Autographed Letters & Documents. Miller, Henry [A. Poulin, Jr. of BOA Editions]. 1 PAGE TLS FROM BOA EDITIONS, with 6 PROMOTIONAL INSERTS... Item #31918 (full details)
Price: $485.00
ONE PAGE TLS FROM BOA EDITIONS, with 6 PROMOTIONAL INSERTS, June 2nd, 1978 .
7.
SUPERB 4 PAGE ALS FROM BERT MATHIEU WITH PHOTOS OF DURRELL, TEMPLE & MATHIEU, October 6, 1978.
New Haven: Mathieu, October 6, 1978, 1978. Original Autographed Letters & Documents. Miller, Henry [Bert Mathieu] SUPERB 4 PAGE ALS FROM BERT MATHIEU WITH PHOTOS OF DURRELL, TEMPLE & MATHIEU... Item #31916 (full details)
Price: $2,875.00
SUPERB 4 PAGE ALS FROM BERT MATHIEU WITH PHOTOS OF DURRELL, TEMPLE & MATHIEU, October 6, 1978.
8.
TERRIFIC 4 PAGE ALS FROM BERT MATHIEU May 13th, 1978.
New Haven: Mathieu, May 13th, 1978. 1978. Original Autographed Letters & Documents. Miller, Henry [Bert Mathieu]. TERRIFIC 4 PAGE ALS FROM BERT MATHIEU May 13th, 1978. Terrific 4 page Als... Item #31915 (full details)
Price: $1,875.00
TERRIFIC 4 PAGE ALS FROM BERT MATHIEU May 13th, 1978.
9.
SMALL ARCHIVE OF 9 LETTERS FROM PUBLISHER NOEL YOUNG TO HENRY MILLER.
Santa Barbara: Capra Press 1972-79, 1972. Original Autographed Letters & Documents. Miller, Henry [Capre Press]. SMALL ARCHIVE OF 9 LETTERS FROM PUBLISHER NOEL YOUNG TO HENRY MILLER. A series of... Item #31914 (full details)
Price: $2,250.00
SMALL ARCHIVE OF 9 LETTERS FROM PUBLISHER NOEL YOUNG TO HENRY MILLER.
10.
TWO [FOUR] PAGE ALS FROM GHISLAINE DE BOYSSON, [EX DURRELL] + Photo.
Paris, n.d.[1979]: De Boysson/Durrell, 1979. Original Autographed Letters & Documents. TWO [FOUR] PAGE ALS FROM GHISLAINE DE BOYSSON, [EX DURRELL] + PHOTO, undated [4 September [1979] In English & French... Item #31928 (full details)
Price: $475.00
TWO [FOUR] PAGE ALS FROM GHISLAINE DE BOYSSON, [EX DURRELL] + Photo
11.
THREE PAGE FOLDED ALS FROM JIM O'ROARK, [Miller's Eye Doctor] 14 / 08 [77] to Henry Miller.
Santa Barbars, CA: O'Roark [1977], 1977. Original Autographed Letters & Documents. THREE PAGE FOLDED ALS FROM JIM O'ROARK [Dr.,] , 14 / 08 [77] to Henry Miller on his Custom... Item #31924 (full details)
Price: $325.00
THREE PAGE FOLDED ALS FROM JIM O'ROARK, [Miller's Eye Doctor] 14 / 08 [77] to Henry Miller
12.
FOUR PAGE TLS FROM ROBERT FINK 11/20/58.
N.P. CA. Fink, 11/20/58, 1958. Original Autographed Letters & Documents. FOUR PAGE TLS FROM ROBERT FINK 11/20/58 to Henry Miller from his close friend Robert Fink on 8vo., off-white bond... Item #31923 (full details)
Price: $950.00
FOUR PAGE TLS FROM ROBERT FINK 11/20/58
13.
ONE PAGE TLS FROM ROBERT FINK 11/08/58.
N.P. CA. Fink, 11/08/58, 1958. Original Autographed Letters & Documents. ONE PAGE TLS FROM ROBERT FINK 11/08/58 to Henry Miller from his close friend Robert Fink on 8vo., off-white bond... Item #31922 (full details)
Price: $475.00
ONE PAGE TLS FROM ROBERT FINK 11/08/58
14.
ONE PAGE TLS FROM ROBERT FINK 11/28/58.
N.P. CA. Fink, 11/28/58, 1958. Original Autographed Letters & Documents. ONE PAGE TLS FROM ROBERT FINK 11/28/58 to Henry Miller from his close friend Robert Fink on 8vo., off-white bond... Item #31921 (full details)
Price: $475.00
ONE PAGE TLS FROM ROBERT FINK 11/28/58
15.
ONE PAGE TLS FROM ROBERT FINK 11/10/58.
N.P. CA. Fink, 11/10/58, 1958. Original Autographed Letters & Documents. ONE PAGE TLS FROM ROBERT FINK 11/10/58 to Henry Miller from his close friend Robert Fink [unsigned] on 8vo., off-white... Item #31919 (full details)
Price: $475.00
ONE PAGE TLS FROM ROBERT FINK 11/10/58
16.
EXCELLENT 1 PAGE TLS FROM RUPERT POLE ON ANAIS NIN'S PRINTED LETTERHEAD Oct. 25, 1979.
Los Angeles: Pole, Oct. 25, 1979. 1979. Original Autographed Letters & Documents. Miller, Henry [Rupert Pole]. EXCELLENT 1 PAGE TLS FROM RUPERT POLE ON ANAIS NIN'S PRINTED LETTERHEAD Oct. 25... Item #31917 (full details)
Price: $1,350.00
EXCELLENT 1 PAGE TLS FROM RUPERT POLE ON ANAIS NIN'S PRINTED LETTERHEAD Oct. 25, 1979.
17.
SMALL ARCHIVE OF 6 TYPED LETTER FROM SYDNEY OMARR TO HENRY MILLER, 1965 -1977.
Santa Monica: Omarr, 1965. Original Autographed Letters & Documents. Sydney Omarr / Henry Miller Archive. 6 typed letters, 5 from Miller's great friend & America’s most popular astrologer, Sydney Omarr... Item #31920 (full details)
Price: $6,750.00
SMALL ARCHIVE OF 6 TYPED LETTER FROM SYDNEY OMARR TO HENRY MILLER, 1965 -1977
18.
ART AND OUTRAGE. A Correspondence About Henry Miller.
London: Putnam, 1959. 1st Edition. First Edition of this correspondence between Lawrence Durrell and Alfred Perles with occasional contibutions by their subject, Henry Miller. A fine copy in red cloth... Item #31284 (full details)
Price: $75.00
ART AND OUTRAGE. A Correspondence About Henry Miller.
19.
HOMAGE TO HENRY. Signed.
Paris: Handshake Editions, (1982). 1982. 1st Edition. Rare Handshake Editions imprint. First Edition. Fine in white wrappers, as issued, printed in black & Inscribed by Jim Haynes on the title-page... Item #31264 (full details)
Price: $347.50
HOMAGE TO HENRY. Signed.
20.
HENRY MILLER'S BOOK OF FRIENDS.
London: W H Allen, 1978. 1978. 1st Edition. First Edition. A fine copy in light blue cloth covered boards, gilt lettering on the spine in a lovely pictorial dustwrapper. 8vo... Item #18124 (full details)
Price: $45.00
HENRY MILLER'S BOOK OF FRIENDS.
21.
LETTERS BY HENRY MILLER TO HOKI TOKUDA MILLER. EDITED BY JOYCE HOWARD.
New York: Freundlich Books, [1986]. 1986. 1st Edition. First Edition. A fine copy in the publisher's original 1/4 navy cloth over light blue paper covered boards, stamped gilt on the... Item #18126 (full details)
Price: $35.00
LETTERS BY HENRY MILLER TO HOKI TOKUDA MILLER. EDITED BY JOYCE HOWARD.
22.
MY BIKE & OTHER FRIENDS. Signed.
Santa Barbara: Capra Press, 1978. Limited Edition Signed by Miller. A fine copy in black cloth covered boards, stamped orange on the spine in a fine pictorial dustwrapper, (price clipped... Item #18125 (full details)
Price: $132.50
MY BIKE & OTHER FRIENDS. Signed
23.
OPUS PISTORUM.
New York: Grove Press, (1983). 1983. 1st Edition. First Edition. A near fine copy in the original 1/4 black cloth over black paper covered boards, gilt on the spine, in... Item #18123 (full details)
Price: $35.00
OPUS PISTORUM.
24.
Original Silver Print from Miller's Archive. Signed.
Pacific Palisades, Ca. Jean Phan Chan, 1966. Original Autographed Letters & Documents. Miller, Henry. Original Silver Print from Miller's Archive. Exquisite Black & White 8" x 10" image of a.... Item #30901 (full details)
Price: $425.00
Original Silver Print from Miller's Archive. Signed
25.
REMEMBER TO REMEMBER.
New York: New Directions, (1947). 1947. Fourth Edition, published in 1961 and often mistaken for the first, as the copyright page states, 1947. A very nice copy in the original... Item #18120 (full details)
Price: $65.00
REMEMBER TO REMEMBER.


Next 9